Wild About

Wildflowers

Spiny Chloracantha

Scientific Name: Chloracantha spinosa

Common Names: Spiny Chloracantha, Spiny Aster

Bloom Color(s): white

Duration: Perennial

Plant Family: Asteraceae

Growth Habit: Subshrub,Shrub,Forb/herb